N2.0
LOGIN
← Lagos State

Registered voters in Lagos State

By local government area · 20 LGAs · 245 wards · 13,325 polling units

How many registered voters are in Lagos State?
Lagos State has 6,843,613 registered voters across 20 local government areas, 245 wards and 13,325 polling units. Alimosho has the most, with 846,309.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Alimosho846,30912.4%111,545
Kosofe478,4417.0%10899
Oshodi/Isolo457,6286.7%11890
Ifako/Ijaye400,6565.9%11761
Mushin394,1685.8%14865
Ikorodu388,2395.7%19682
Surulere382,3735.6%12757
Ajeromi/Ifelodun376,4215.5%11734
Agege363,5085.3%11696
Ikeja338,7044.9%10667
Amuwo Odofin323,4824.7%11637
Shomolu315,8574.6%12616
Ojo308,1674.5%11582
Eti-Osa305,8814.5%10725
Lagos Mainland248,7703.6%11493
Badagry226,1213.3%11412
Lagos Island200,3922.9%19389
Apapa197,0352.9%10374
Epe155,4132.3%19374
Ibeju/Lekki136,0482.0%11227
Total6,843,613100%24513,325

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Lagos →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0