N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Amuwo Odofin

Amuwo Odofin Local Government Area · Lagos State

11
Wards
637
Polling units
323,482
Registered voters
65,187
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Amuwo Odofin in 202365,187 votes counted
LP
49884.0%
APC
12081.0%
PDP
2337.0%
NNPP
322.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AmuwoLP10949,474
Amuwo-Odofin Housing Estate, Mile 2LP8140,933
Festac 1LP6533,795
Festac IiLP8041,135
Festac IiiLP5628,265
IbesheAPC2110,835
IgbologunAPC2813,173
IjegunLP4423,743
IredeAPC145,911
KirikiriLP5931,446
SatelliteLP8044,772
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0