N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Ajeromi/Ifelodun

Ajeromi/Ifelodun Local Government Area · Lagos State

11
Wards
734
Polling units
376,421
Registered voters
61,114
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Ajeromi/Ifelodun in 202361,114 votes counted
LP
32602.0%
APC
23454.0%
PDP
4336.0%
NNPP
394.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Ago HausaLP8738,701
Alaba OroAPC6031,641
Awodi-OraLP6734,230
LayeniAPC6834,443
MosafejoAPC6937,914
Ojo RoadAPC8747,306
OlodiLP6131,837
Temidire ILP3920,813
Temidire IiLP4121,035
ToluAPC10248,372
WilmerLP5330,129
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0