N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Eti-Osa

Eti-Osa Local Government Area · Lagos State

10
Wards
725
Polling units
305,881
Registered voters
47,383
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Eti-Osa in 202347,383 votes counted
LP
31264.0%
APC
12746.0%
PDP
2840.0%
NNPP
257.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Ado/Langbasa/BadoreLP5328,194
Ajah/SangotedoLP671,094
Ikoyi ILP4625,344
Ikoyi IiLP6734,442
Ilado/Eti-Osa And EnvironsLP7331,141
Ilasan Housing EstateLP5927,629
Lekki/Ikate And EnvironsLP12675,922
ObalendeAPC6332,207
Victoria Island ILP75—
Victoria Island IiLP9649,908
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0