N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Surulere

Surulere Local Government Area · Lagos State

12
Wards
757
Polling units
382,373
Registered voters
78,747
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Surulere in 202378,747 votes counted
LP
44448.0%
APC
30751.0%
PDP
2728.0%
NNPP
494.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Adeniran/OgunsanyaLP3821,586
AgudaLP11658,124
Akinhanmi/ColeAPC5224,162
CokerLP3519,400
Igbaja/StadiumAPC4323,060
IjeshatedoLP8644,289
IkateLP8443,372
Iponri Housing Estate/Eric MooreLP3115,092
ItireLP9441,406
OrileLP8444,481
Shitta/Ogunlana DriveAPC5731,697
Yaba/OjuelegbaAPC3715,704
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0