N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Lagos Mainland

Lagos Mainland Local Government Area · Lagos State

11
Wards
493
Polling units
248,770
Registered voters
39,521
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Lagos Mainland in 202339,521 votes counted
APC
18774.0%
LP
17281.0%
PDP
2822.0%
NNPP
279.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AlagomejiLP4019,382
EpetedoAPC7238,131
Glover/Ebute MettaAPC239,723
IwayaAPC5932,134
Maroko/Ebute MettaAPC7139,996
Oko-BabaAPC3115,170
Olaleye VillageLP3112,425
Otto/IddoAPC158,289
Oyadiran Estate/Abule-OjaLP5626,684
Oyingbo Market/Ebute MettaAPC4823,633
Yaba/IgbobiLP4723,203
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0