N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Alimosho

Alimosho Local Government Area · Lagos State

11
Wards
1,545
Polling units
846,309
Registered voters
130,596
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Alimosho in 2023130,596 votes counted
LP
64693.0%
APC
57229.0%
PDP
7722.0%
NNPP
570.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Abule-Egba/Aboru/Meiran/AlagbadoAPC182105,751
Ayobo/Ijon VillageAPC6844,162
Egbe/AgodoLP11460,717
Egbeda/AlimoshoLP11761,714
Idimu/Isheri OlofinLP13473,098
Igando/EganLP12071,679
Ikotun/IjegunLP282157,708
Ipaja NorthAPC16386,193
Ipaja SouthLP11859,774
Pleasure/Oke-OdoAPC10550,019
Shasha/AkowonjoLP14275,494

Flagged polling units (1)

HighHealth CentreTurnout over 100%

Accredited voters exceeded the registered voters on the roll for this unit.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0