N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Ikeja

Ikeja Local Government Area · Lagos State

10
Wards
667
Polling units
338,704
Registered voters
47,824
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Ikeja in 202347,824 votes counted
LP
26044.0%
APC
19179.0%
PDP
2120.0%
NNPP
338.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Adekunle Vill./Adeniyi Jones/OgbaAPC3819,100
Airport/Onipetesi/OnilekereLP3717,781
Alausa/Oregun/OlusosunLP8642,941
Anifowoshe/IkejaLP4723,471
Gra/Police BarracksLP4925,119
Ipodo/Seriki AroLP7840,111
Ojodu/Agidingbi/OmoleLP12164,415
Oke-Ira/AgudaLP10050,410
Onigbongbo/Military CantonmentLP5126,599
Wasimi/Opebi/AllenLP6028,757
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0