N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Ifako/Ijaye

Ifako/Ijaye Local Government Area · Lagos State

11
Wards
761
Polling units
400,656
Registered voters
56,638
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Ifako/Ijaye in 202356,638 votes counted
APC
29053.0%
LP
24044.0%
PDP
3263.0%
NNPP
233.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Ajegunle/Akinde/AnimashaunAPC4925,952
Alakuko/KollingtonAPC4726,026
Fagba/Akute RoadAPC3018,317
Ijaiye/Agbado/KollingtonAPC12061,077
Ijaiye/OjokoroAPC16083,045
IjayeLP3920,533
Iju IsagaAPC7237,837
Iju-ObawoleAPC5830,183
New Ifako/OyemekunLP8243,397
Old Ifako/KaraoleLP4723,892
Pamada/Abule-EgbaAPC5730,397
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0