N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Ikorodu

Ikorodu Local Government Area · Lagos State

19
Wards
682
Polling units
388,239
Registered voters
79,915
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Ikorodu in 202379,915 votes counted
APC
48670.0%
LP
26419.0%
PDP
4310.0%
NNPP
419.0%

Wards (19)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Aga/IjimuAPC5628,907
AgbalaAPC4322,089
Agura/IponmiAPC3422,230
Baiyeku/OretaAPC2916,985
ErikoroduAPC1913,344
IbesheAPC2916,573
Igbogbo IAPC3016,906
Igbogbo IiAPC4528,473
Ijede IiAPC2718,051
Ijede JAPC2111,145
Imota 1APC158,652
Imota IiAPC2813,811
IpakodoAPC7949,039
Isele IAPC9649,804
Isele IiAPC239,846
Isele IiiAPC2311,067
IsiuAPC127,316
OdogunyanAPC6539,736
Olorunda/IgbagaAPC84,265
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0