N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Mushin

Mushin Local Government Area · Lagos State

14
Wards
865
Polling units
394,168
Registered voters
61,253
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Mushin in 202361,253 votes counted
APC
37215.0%
LP
20338.0%
PDP
3160.0%
NNPP
373.0%

Wards (14)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AlakaraAPC2912,087
BabalosaAPC3514,442
Babalosa/Idi-ArabaAPC9541,788
Idi-ArabaAPC6227,799
Idi-Oro/Odi-OlowuAPC3412,159
IlasamajaAPC10555,989
IlupejuAPC6230,517
Ilupeju Industrial EstateAPC2310,318
ItireAPC15369,980
Kayode/FadeyiAPC5016,049
Mushin/AtewolaraAPC8340,976
OjuwoyeAPC4019,752
OlatejuAPC3014,649
Papa-AjaoAPC6427,663
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0