N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Lagos

Oshodi/Isolo

Oshodi/Isolo Local Government Area · Lagos State

11
Wards
890
Polling units
457,628
Registered voters
77,397
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Oshodi/Isolo in 202377,397 votes counted
LP
47098.0%
APC
26911.0%
PDP
2923.0%
NNPP
358.0%

Politicians strong here

Politicians our contributors cite as influential in Oshodi/Isolo.

AA
ABAYOMI ABOYARIN
ADP · rated 49

Wards (11)

All wards in Lagos →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Ajao EstateLP3619,844
IlasamajaLP7637,332
IshagatedoLP5828,799
IsoloAPC7737,446
MafolukuLP6526,458
Oke-Afa/EjigboLP18696,040
OkotaLP9259,920
Orile-OshodiAPC11256,116
Oshodi/BoladeLP10149,959
SogunleLP3419,170
Sogunle/AlasiaLP5326,544
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0