N2.0
LOGIN
← Kaduna State

Registered voters in Kaduna State

By local government area · 23 LGAs · 255 wards · 8,012 polling units

How many registered voters are in Kaduna State?
Kaduna State has 4,098,710 registered voters across 23 local government areas, 255 wards and 8,012 polling units. Kaduna South has the most, with 406,909.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Kaduna South406,9099.9%13796
Chikun332,1858.1%12543
Zaria314,4777.7%13584
Kaduna North268,3366.5%13704
Igabi264,4756.5%11600
Lere249,5776.1%11457
Sabon Gari218,0165.3%11398
Jema'a170,8424.2%11325
Zangon Kataf170,3274.2%11337
Kubau159,6233.9%11310
Soba158,0863.9%11298
Kachia147,2173.6%12317
Giwa143,8473.5%11262
Ikara131,4353.2%10251
Kagarko131,3643.2%10222
Kauru129,6673.2%11243
Birnin Gwari121,7963.0%11263
Makarfi105,9772.6%10208
Sanga102,9832.5%12195
Kaura101,1852.5%10186
Kudan100,8032.5%10193
Kajuru93,5422.3%10188
Jaba76,0411.9%10132
Total4,098,710100%2558,012

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Kaduna →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0