N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kaduna

Chikun

Chikun Local Government Area · Kaduna State

12
Wards
543
Polling units
332,185
Registered voters
86,436
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Chikun in 202386,436 votes counted
LP
50622.0%
PDP
26326.0%
APC
7602.0%
NNPP
1853.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Kaduna →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
ChikunPDP185,833
GwagwadaPDP2512,711
KakauLP5740,193
KujamaPDP5633,358
KunaiPDP3920,234
KurigaAPC206,522
NarayiLP4830,206
NasarawaPDP3922,683
RidoLP7048,062
S/Ggarin Arewa TirkaniyaLP3522,287
Sabon TashaLP8861,576
Ung. YelwaLP4828,520

Flagged polling units (1)

MediumSt. Mary's SchoolTurnout spike

Turnout was far above the ward, LGA and national averages.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0