N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kaduna

Kubau

Kubau Local Government Area · Kaduna State

11
Wards
310
Polling units
159,623
Registered voters
44,407
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Kubau in 202344,407 votes counted
PDP
20665.0%
APC
17724.0%
NNPP
4443.0%
LP
1494.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Kaduna →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AnchauPDP5329,008
DamauPDP3217,204
Dutsen WaiAPC2411,723
HaskiyaAPC2310,725
KargiPDP4723,965
KarrehPDP2212,801
KubauAPC189,353
MahPDP2010,226
PambeguaAPC3516,900
ZabiAPC136,015
ZuntuPDP2311,703
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0