N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kaduna

Zangon Kataf

Zangon Kataf Local Government Area · Kaduna State

11
Wards
337
Polling units
170,327
Registered voters
45,993
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Zangon Kataf in 202345,993 votes counted
LP
20078.0%
PDP
20011.0%
APC
5679.0%
NNPP
220.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Kaduna →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Gidan JatauLP3015,823
GoraPDP2613,057
KamantanPDP3417,416
Kamuru Ikulu NorthPDP3818,877
MadakiyaPDP3717,472
Unguwar GaiyaLP2814,376
Unguwar RimiLP2711,719
Zaman DaboLP2210,507
Zango UrbanPDP168,683
ZonkwaLP5127,702
ZonzonLP2814,695
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0