N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kaduna

Jema'a

Jema'a Local Government Area · Kaduna State

12
Wards
325
Polling units
170,842
Registered voters
27,251
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Jema'a in 202327,251 votes counted
LP
11360.0%
PDP
8561.0%
APC
7048.0%
NNPP
274.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Kaduna →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AssoPDP2613,836
AtukuPDP197,173
BeddeLP2814,381
Gidan WayaLP2714,532
GodogodoAPC2513,296
JagindiPDP3318,178
Kafanchan 'A'PDP2815,332
Kafanchan 'B'APC2915,623
KagomaLP3013,888
KaninkonLP3017,105
Maigizo 'A'LP2815,229
Takau 'B'LP2212,269
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0