N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kaduna

Kaduna North

Kaduna North Local Government Area · Kaduna State

12
Wards
704
Polling units
268,336
Registered voters
68,855
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Kaduna North in 202368,855 votes counted
PDP
26555.0%
APC
26114.0%
LP
8142.0%
NNPP
7757.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Kaduna →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
BadarawaPDP744,056
GabasawaPDP7511,862
GajiAPC4823,458
Hayin BankiPDP5726,451
Kabala Costain/ DokiAPC6233,354
KawoPDP8742,771
MaiburjiPDP4221,035
ShabaAPC4522,351
Unguwan DosaAPC6132,791
Unguwan LimanAPC4117,243
Unguwan SarkiPDP6131,181
Unguwan Shanu—511,783

Flagged polling units (1)

HighCivic CentreSingle-party sweep

One party recorded almost all votes while every other party polled zero.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0