N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Kaduna

Igabi

Igabi Local Government Area · Kaduna State

12
Wards
600
Polling units
264,475
Registered voters
55,543
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Igabi in 202355,543 votes counted
PDP
26455.0%
APC
21273.0%
NNPP
3992.0%
LP
3436.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Kaduna →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AfakaPDP4513,640
Birnin YeroPDP5126,186
Gadan GayanPDP259,918
GwarajiPDP3015,460
IgabiPDP4113,176
KerawaPDP2610,246
KwarauPDP4225,009
RigachikunPDP7141,748
RigasaPDP15386,573
Sabon Birnin DajiAPC3110,543
TurunkuPDP4610,467
Zangon AyaPDP391,509
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0