N2.0
LOGIN
← Ogun State

Registered voters in Ogun State

By local government area · 20 LGAs · 236 wards · 5,042 polling units

How many registered voters are in Ogun State?
Ogun State has 2,675,221 registered voters across 20 local government areas, 236 wards and 5,042 polling units. Ado Odo-Ota has the most, with 391,976.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Ado Odo-Ota391,97614.7%16655
Ifo262,1729.8%11448
Abeokuta South242,4979.1%15445
Obafemi-Owode170,9916.4%12329
Shagamu169,2936.3%15299
Abeokuta North167,1306.2%16338
Egbado South133,0015.0%10257
Ijebu North132,4395.0%11268
Ipokia130,7164.9%12262
Egbado North130,0634.9%11251
Odogbolu95,5303.6%15178
Ewekoro94,6813.5%10188
Odeda94,0483.5%10182
Ijebu-Ode91,3203.4%11161
Ijebu East77,1712.9%11154
Imeko-Afon70,2232.6%10132
Ikenne68,6132.6%10126
Ijebu North-East52,4572.0%10111
Ogun Waterside52,4042.0%10126
Remo North48,4961.8%10132
Total2,675,221100%2365,042

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Ogun →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0