N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Ogun

Ifo

Ifo Local Government Area · Ogun State

11
Wards
448
Polling units
262,172
Registered voters
30,681
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Ifo in 202330,681 votes counted
APC
18141.0%
LP
6774.0%
PDP
5329.0%
NNPP
121.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Ogun →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AgbadoAPC7139,194
Ajuwon/AkuteAPC6034,584
CokerAPC4124,270
IbogunAPC2010,652
Ifo IAPC2618,164
Ifo IiAPC2615,704
Ifo IiiAPC4026,842
IseriLP4626,286
Oke-Aro/Ibaragun/RobiyanAPC5835,075
OsosunAPC4925,806
SunrenAPC115,595
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0