N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Ogun

Abeokuta South

Abeokuta South Local Government Area · Ogun State

15
Wards
445
Polling units
242,497
Registered voters
29,582
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Abeokuta South in 202329,582 votes counted
APC
18610.0%
LP
5567.0%
PDP
5247.0%
NNPP
88.0%

Wards (15)

All wards in Ogun →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Ago-Egun/IjesaAPC3821,938
Ake IAPC2612,968
Ake IiAPC3520,181
Ake IiiAPC2916,971
Erunbe/Oke IjeunAPC2613,967
Ibara IAPC3921,302
Ibara IiAPC3116,808
Igbore/Ago ObaAPC2713,801
Ijaye/Idi-AbaAPC4526,454
IjemoAPC2311,720
Imo/IsaboAPC4222,469
ItokoAPC168,029
Keesi/EmereAPC3116,925
Sodeke/Sale-Ijeun IAPC105,219
Sodeke/Sale-Ijeun IiAPC2713,745
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0