N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Ogun

Egbado North

Egbado North Local Government Area · Ogun State

11
Wards
251
Polling units
130,063
Registered voters
25,113
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Egbado North in 202325,113 votes counted
APC
15298.0%
PDP
8055.0%
LP
1226.0%
NNPP
429.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Ogun →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Aye Toro IAPC2312,338
Aye Toro IiAPC2010,705
Ebute IgbooroAPC2816,879
IbeseAPC2714,259
Iboro/JogaAPC116,235
Ido FoiAPC3013,746
IguaAPC2611,084
IjounAPC3114,582
ImasaiAPC105,608
OhunbeAPC2413,847
SunwaAPC2110,780
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0