N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Ogun

Egbado South

Egbado South Local Government Area · Ogun State

10
Wards
257
Polling units
133,001
Registered voters
21,800
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Egbado South in 202321,800 votes counted
APC
14994.0%
PDP
4144.0%
LP
2335.0%
NNPP
155.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in Ogun →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AjileteAPC2312,176
IdogoAPC186,717
Ilaro IAPC3620,247
Ilaro IiAPC2312,783
Ilaro IiiAPC3017,290
Ilobi/ErinjaAPC2111,541
IwoyeAPC208,409
Oke OdanAPC2812,140
Owode IAPC3317,604
Owode IiAPC2514,094
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0