N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Ogun

Ado Odo-Ota

Ado Odo-Ota Local Government Area · Ogun State

16
Wards
655
Polling units
391,976
Registered voters
66,752
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Ado Odo-Ota in 202366,752 votes counted
APC
40926.0%
LP
15659.0%
PDP
9825.0%
NNPP
230.0%

Wards (16)

All wards in Ogun →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Ado Odo IAPC217,173
Ado Odo IiAPC2010,197
Agbara ILP2622,922
Agbara/Ejila AworiAPC258,185
AlapotiAPC2511,933
AtanAPC4123,746
EreAPC2813,229
IgbesaAPC2313,674
IjokoAPC5939,159
IjuAPC7651,141
IlogboAPC5635,090
Ketu-Adie-OweAPC3019,012
Ota IAPC5228,686
Ota IiAPC5231,026
Ota IiiAPC7649,075
SangoAPC4527,728
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0