N2.0
LOGIN
← Taraba State

Registered voters in Taraba State

By local government area · 16 LGAs · 168 wards · 3,597 polling units

How many registered voters are in Taraba State?
Taraba State has 1,572,513 registered voters across 16 local government areas, 168 wards and 3,597 polling units. Jalingo has the most, with 218,167.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Jalingo218,16713.9%10383
Wukari185,04111.8%10377
Gassol175,14611.1%12342
Karim-Lamido148,5539.4%11274
Donga121,3767.7%10201
Ardo-Kola103,4746.6%10174
Zing83,7225.3%10154
Ibi81,8155.2%10142
Lau77,5414.9%10137
Kurmi70,3474.5%10142
Gashaka68,0374.3%10137
Ussa64,1424.1%11156
Yorro58,9403.7%11121
Sardauna48,2823.1%11358
Bali42,5392.7%11254
Takum25,3911.6%11245
Total1,572,513100%1683,597

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Taraba →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0