N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Taraba

Jalingo

Jalingo Local Government Area · Taraba State

10
Wards
383
Polling units
218,167
Registered voters
27,135
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Jalingo in 202327,135 votes counted
APC
8786.0%
PDP
8616.0%
LP
6150.0%
NNPP
1193.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in Taraba →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Abbare YelwaPDP105,670
BaradeAPC6233,207
Kachalla SembeAPC3821,137
KonaLP7349,295
MajidadiPDP4322,314
Mayo GoiPDP5932,996
Sarkin DawakiAPC2010,346
SintaliPDP158,194
Turaki 'A'APC3518,456
Turaki 'B'APC2816,552
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0