N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Taraba

Karim-Lamido

Karim-Lamido Local Government Area · Taraba State

11
Wards
274
Polling units
148,553
Registered voters
13,416
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Karim-Lamido in 202313,416 votes counted
PDP
6352.0%
APC
2332.0%
LP
1643.0%
NNPP
529.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Taraba →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AmarNRM2311,082
AndaminPDP249,364
BachamaPDP1811,035
BikwinPDP3015,331
DarofaiNRM3117,132
DidangoPDP2311,876
Jen ArdidoPDP1910,188
Jen KaigamaPDP2514,576
Karim "A"PDP3419,900
Karim "B"NRM2314,253
KwanchiPDP2413,816
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0