N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Taraba

Wukari

Wukari Local Government Area · Taraba State

10
Wards
377
Polling units
185,041
Registered voters
17,816
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Wukari in 202317,816 votes counted
LP
8637.0%
APC
5003.0%
PDP
1943.0%
NNPP
249.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in Taraba →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AkwanaLP188,447
AvyiLP3114,514
BantajeAPC7036,717
ChonkuLP4121,284
HospitalAPC4425,607
JibuAPC3418,869
KenteLP3719,704
PujeLP5015,097
Rafin KadaLP2915,132
TsokundiLP239,670
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0