N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Taraba

Gassol

Gassol Local Government Area · Taraba State

12
Wards
342
Polling units
175,146
Registered voters
16,915
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Gassol in 202316,915 votes counted
PDP
7725.0%
APC
6069.0%
LP
1279.0%
NNPP
819.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Taraba →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
GassolPDP2211,368
GundumaPDP3816,839
Mutum Biyu IPDP2814,649
Mutum Biyu IiPDP2716,677
Nam NaiAPC3917,656
Sabon GidaAPC4624,860
Sarkin ShiraPDP2511,960
Sendirde—169,017
TutarePDP198,504
WurojamPDP2212,436
WuryoPDP3719,514
YarimaPDP2311,666
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0