N2.0
LOGIN
← Delta State

Registered voters in Delta State

By local government area · 25 LGAs · 270 wards · 5,863 polling units

How many registered voters are in Delta State?
Delta State has 2,868,629 registered voters across 25 local government areas, 270 wards and 5,863 polling units. Ughelli North has the most, with 197,418.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Ughelli North197,4186.9%11400
Warri South-West190,7136.6%10332
Warri South181,6486.3%12351
Uvwie146,4145.1%10327
IsokoNor143,4315.0%13264
Udu138,4134.8%10265
Sapele136,5874.8%11268
Ughelli South135,7054.7%11244
IsokoSou126,0554.4%11257
Okpe114,0004.0%10236
Burutu112,8673.9%11233
Oshimili South109,6583.8%11319
Ethiope West109,0773.8%11220
Ndokwa West104,8043.7%10203
Bomadi103,2613.6%10192
Warri North103,2463.6%10192
Oshimili North102,0483.6%10165
AniochaS100,4243.5%11190
IkaSouth100,3383.5%12169
EthiopeE99,4493.5%11220
AniochaN89,0103.1%10153
Ndokwa East83,9242.9%10158
IkaNorth49,1141.7%14238
Patani46,7571.6%1099
Ukwuani44,2681.5%10168
Total2,868,629100%2705,863

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Delta →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0