N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Delta

Warri South

Warri South Local Government Area · Delta State

12
Wards
351
Polling units
181,648
Registered voters
17,971
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Warri South in 202317,971 votes counted
LP
10867.0%
APC
4682.0%
PDP
2284.0%
NNPP
107.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Delta →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
BowenAPC3618,208
EdjebaLP169,577
G.R.A.LP3217,090
IgbuduAPC4625,305
Obodo/OmadinoAPC3015,462
Ode-ItsekiriLP2110,939
Ogunu/Ekurede-UrhoboLP1910,163
OkereLP278,846
Okumagba ILP3216,604
Okumagba IiLP3719,658
Pessu—2513,301
Ugbuwangue/Ekurede-ItsekiriLP3016,495

Flagged polling units (1)

HighCivic CentreTurnout over 100%

Accredited voters exceeded the registered voters on the roll for this unit.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0