N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Delta

Uvwie

Uvwie Local Government Area · Delta State

10
Wards
327
Polling units
146,414
Registered voters
31,030
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Uvwie in 202331,030 votes counted
LP
25752.0%
PDP
2644.0%
APC
2308.0%
NNPP
150.0%

Wards (10)

All wards in Delta →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Army Barracks AreaLP3219,203
Effurun ILP6622,925
Effurun IiLP3319,025
Ekpan ILP253,455
Ekpan IiLP3116,789
Enerhen ILP2614,314
Enerhen IiLP2514,177
Ugbomro/UgbolokposoLP22—
UgborikokoLP4121,796
UgborokeLP2614,730
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0