N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Delta

Ughelli North

Ughelli North Local Government Area · Delta State

11
Wards
400
Polling units
197,418
Registered voters
35,411
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won Ughelli North in 202335,411 votes counted
LP
18061.0%
PDP
8607.0%
APC
8499.0%
NNPP
140.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Delta →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AgbarhaLP4222,366
Agbarho ILP3417,756
Agbarho IiLP2811,046
EvwreniPDP189,859
OgorPDP2411,879
Orogun IAPC158,605
Orogun IiPDP3117,514
Ughelli ILP4721,214
Ughelli IiLP9142,645
Ughelli IiiLP3818,454
UwheruLP3216,080

Flagged polling units (1)

HighWard Council OfficeVotes exceed registration

Total votes surpassed the number of registered voters.

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0