N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Delta

IsokoSou

IsokoSou Local Government Area · Delta State

11
Wards
257
Polling units
126,055
Registered voters
26,772
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

LP
won IsokoSou in 202326,772 votes counted
LP
16429.0%
PDP
6216.0%
APC
3864.0%
NNPP
109.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Delta →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AviaraLP3113,437
EmedeLP2813,998
Enhwe/Okpolo—17—
Erowa/UmehLP137,182
IgbideLP2212,101
Irri ILP189,016
Irri IiLP2412,656
Oleh ILP2916,973
Oleh IiLP2514,301
OlomoroLP2412,759
UzereLP2613,632
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0