N2.0
LOGIN
← Bauchi State

Registered voters in Bauchi State

By local government area · 20 LGAs · 212 wards · 5,423 polling units

How many registered voters are in Bauchi State?
Bauchi State has 2,692,839 registered voters across 20 local government areas, 212 wards and 5,423 polling units. Bauchi has the most, with 459,218.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Bauchi459,21817.1%12894
Toro224,7648.3%11423
Katagum185,1576.9%11364
Ningi162,2666.0%11371
Tafawa-Balewa154,4585.7%11286
Alkaleri148,4565.5%11300
Gamawa136,9445.1%11289
Misau128,5674.8%10256
Gamjuwa126,4334.7%11253
Zaki124,3934.6%11261
Itas/Gadau113,5114.2%10235
Darazo110,2204.1%11270
Shira109,3804.1%11249
Damban84,9383.2%10163
Bogoro75,1962.8%10119
Giade73,9022.7%10145
Kirfi71,9422.7%10154
Warji69,9112.6%10142
Dass68,4502.5%10116
Jama'are64,7332.4%10133
Total2,692,839100%2125,423

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Bauchi →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0