N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Bauchi

Toro

Toro Local Government Area · Bauchi State

11
Wards
423
Polling units
224,764
Registered voters
50,441
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Toro in 202350,441 votes counted
PDP
26836.0%
APC
19040.0%
NNPP
3489.0%
LP
901.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Bauchi →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Jama'A / ZarandaPDP5229,127
LamePDP188,966
Mara / PalamaPDP3811,260
RahamaPDP2513,028
Rauta / GejiPDP2511,448
RibinaAPC3821,925
TamaPDP3317,955
Tilden FulaniAPC4928,147
Toro / TulaiAPC7141,635
WonuPDP3820,643
Zalau / RishiPDP3620,630
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0