N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Bauchi

Bauchi

Bauchi Local Government Area · Bauchi State

12
Wards
894
Polling units
459,218
Registered voters
118,150
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Bauchi in 2023118,150 votes counted
PDP
65972.0%
APC
40659.0%
LP
7615.0%
NNPP
3499.0%

Wards (12)

All wards in Bauchi →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Birshi/MiriPDP12671,683
Dan'Iya HardoPDP15485,950
Dandango/YamratPDP5018,641
DawakiPDP5730,635
Galambi/GwaskwaramPDP3712,489
Kangyare/TurwunPDP7137,550
Kundum/DurumPDP2110,069
Majidadi 'A'PDP5529,137
Majidadi 'B'PDP7040,355
Makama/Sarki BakiPDP17296,098
Mun/MunsalPDP3210,024
Zungur/Liman KatagumPDP4916,587
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0