N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Bauchi

Ningi

Ningi Local Government Area · Bauchi State

11
Wards
371
Polling units
162,266
Registered voters
41,028
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Ningi in 202341,028 votes counted
PDP
18945.0%
APC
18363.0%
NNPP
3598.0%
LP
100.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Bauchi →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
BalmaPDP3511,454
BasheAPC3716,484
Burra / KyataAPC3414,465
DingisAPC239,409
JanguAPC234,452
Kudu / YammaAPC3616,596
KurmiAPC3314,149
NasaruPDP3615,944
NingiPDP6234,632
SamaPDP2611,129
Tiffi / GudaPDP2613,552
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0