N2.0
LOGIN
← Zamfara State

Registered voters in Zamfara State

By local government area · 14 LGAs · 147 wards · 3,529 polling units

How many registered voters are in Zamfara State?
Zamfara State has 1,532,265 registered voters across 14 local government areas, 147 wards and 3,529 polling units. Gusau has the most, with 191,125.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Gusau191,12512.5%11564
Bungudu171,13511.2%11325
Tsafe145,4889.5%11301
Kaura-Namoda129,3218.4%11261
Zurmi122,5818.0%11251
Gummi112,9317.4%11221
Bakura105,5056.9%10189
Talata-Mafara99,5926.5%11259
Birnin Magaji98,9756.5%10187
Bukkuyum97,4586.4%10193
Maradun89,1015.8%10195
Maru86,2855.6%10247
Anka71,3174.7%10164
Shinkafi11,4510.7%10172
Total1,532,265100%1473,529

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Zamfara →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0