N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Zamfara

Bungudu

Bungudu Local Government Area · Zamfara State

11
Wards
325
Polling units
171,135
Registered voters
18,971
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Bungudu in 202318,971 votes counted
APC
9994.0%
PDP
8027.0%
NNPP
99.0%
LP
15.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Zamfara →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
Bingi NorthAPC2913,731
Bingi SouthAPC268,363
BunguduPDP3820,556
Furfuri/Kwai-KwaiPDP3619,484
Gada / KarakkaiAPC2815,942
KwatarkwashiAPC3822,043
NahucePDP2914,432
Rawayya/ BelaAPC4122,166
SamawaPDP179,214
SankalawaPDP2212,792
TofaAPC2112,412
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0