N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Zamfara

Zurmi

Zurmi Local Government Area · Zamfara State

11
Wards
251
Polling units
122,581
Registered voters
8,985
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Zurmi in 20238,985 votes counted
APC
4660.0%
PDP
3518.0%
NNPP
209.0%
LP
3.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Zamfara →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
BokoPDP2311,872
Dauran / Birnin-TsabaAPC3814,185
DoleAPC146,570
Galadima/YanruwaPDP2412,120
KanwaPDP2110,269
Kuturu/MayasaAPC2412,668
KwashbawaAPC2010,025
MashemAPC126,103
RukudawaAPC2010,400
Yan Buki/ DutsiPDP2010,034
ZurmiAPC3518,335
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0