N2.0
LOGIN
← Gombe State

Registered voters in Gombe State

By local government area · 11 LGAs · 114 wards · 2,988 polling units

How many registered voters are in Gombe State?
Gombe State has 1,575,654 registered voters across 11 local government areas, 114 wards and 2,988 polling units. Gombe has the most, with 245,625.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Gombe245,62515.6%11408
Akko240,75015.3%11468
Yalmatu/Deba198,85812.6%11401
Balanga136,0338.6%10254
Kaltungo133,1618.5%10247
Funakaye127,0448.1%10258
Kwami122,9927.8%10237
Dukku122,1107.7%11260
Billiri116,2357.4%10202
Shomgom70,5454.5%10122
Nafada62,3014.0%10131
Total1,575,654100%1142,988

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Gombe →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0