N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Gombe

Gombe

Gombe Local Government Area · Gombe State

11
Wards
408
Polling units
245,625
Registered voters
17,181
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Gombe in 202317,181 votes counted
APC
9400.0%
PDP
7636.0%
LP
122.0%
NNPP
23.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Gombe →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AjiyaAPC179,972
BajogaAPC2716,051
Bolari EastAPC4225,849
Bolari WestPDP2513,507
DawakiPDP3016,710
HerwaganaAPC3319,672
Jeka DafariAPC6238,139
KumbiyakumbiyaPDP2514,051
Nasarawa—1811,867
PantamiPDP5030,608
ShamakiPDP7949,199
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0