N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Gombe

Akko

Akko Local Government Area · Gombe State

11
Wards
468
Polling units
240,750
Registered voters
35,141
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

APC
won Akko in 202335,141 votes counted
APC
17559.0%
PDP
17063.0%
LP
310.0%
NNPP
205.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Gombe →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AkkoPDP3215,908
GarkoAPC11269,925
KalshingiPDP3614,027
KashereAPC4622,094
Kumo CentralAPC3819,207
Kumo EastAPC5320,386
Kumo NorthPDP198,906
Kumo WestPDP5530,125
PindigaPDP3014,830
TukulmaPDP2311,940
TumuAPC2413,402
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0