N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Gombe

Yalmatu/Deba

Yalmatu/Deba Local Government Area · Gombe State

11
Wards
401
Polling units
198,858
Registered voters
30,428
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Yalmatu/Deba in 202330,428 votes counted
PDP
15286.0%
APC
14143.0%
NNPP
566.0%
LP
431.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Gombe →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
DebaPDP4720,449
Difa / Lubo / KinafaPDP2411,898
Gwani / Shinga / WadeAPC4321,394
HinnaPDP4926,704
Jagali NorthPDP2614,360
Jagali SouthAPC188,407
Kanawa / WajariPDP2914,657
Kuri /Lano / LambamAPC5324,548
Kwadon / Liji / KurbaPDP4525,475
Nono / Kunwal / W. BirdekaPDP4117,834
Zambuk / KwaliPDP2613,132
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0