N2.0
LOGIN
← Adamawa State

Registered voters in Adamawa State

By local government area · 21 LGAs · 226 wards · 3,952 polling units

How many registered voters are in Adamawa State?
Adamawa State has 1,889,158 registered voters across 21 local government areas, 226 wards and 3,952 polling units. Yola North has the most, with 206,121.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Yola North206,12110.9%11377
Yola South159,7468.5%11272
Fufore128,0556.8%11274
Hong124,2926.6%12225
Jada112,2935.9%11215
Song110,4405.8%11207
Mubi North106,7765.7%11276
Gombi101,8125.4%10180
Demsa97,7495.2%10177
Michika91,3594.8%16223
Mayo-Belwa89,8024.8%12206
Lamurde80,5954.3%10152
Guyuk79,3724.2%10150
Numan74,0653.9%10170
Ganye73,6943.9%10198
Shelleng66,3143.5%10124
Madagali64,2223.4%10160
Maiha61,4993.3%10122
Teungo42,9272.3%10101
Mubi South18,0251.0%10143
Girie——100
Total1,889,158100%2263,952

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Adamawa →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0