N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Adamawa

Yola South

Yola South Local Government Area · Adamawa State

11
Wards
272
Polling units
159,746
Registered voters
45,202
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Yola South in 202345,202 votes counted
PDP
28827.0%
APC
12486.0%
LP
3524.0%
NNPP
356.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Adamawa →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AdarawoPDP2413,437
BakoPDP2313,165
Bole Yolde PatePDP4023,040
Makama 'A'PDP3017,459
Makama 'B'PDP2313,096
MbambaPDP2212,353
MbamoiPDP179,216
NamtariPDP2721,948
NgurorePDP3116,999
ToungoPDP2010,866
Yolde KohiPDP158,167
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0