N2.0
LOGIN
← Local governments of Adamawa

Yola North

Yola North Local Government Area · Adamawa State

11
Wards
377
Polling units
206,121
Registered voters
54,590
Votes cast · 2023

2023 Presidential result

PDP
won Yola North in 202354,590 votes counted
PDP
29878.0%
APC
15358.0%
LP
8802.0%
NNPP
548.0%

Wards (11)

All wards in Adamawa →
Ward2023 winnerPolling unitsRegistered
AjiyaPDP159,170
AlkalawaPDP3117,103
DoubeliPDP5930,311
GwadabawaPDP3216,491
JambutuPDP4827,187
KarewaPDP6036,154
LimawaPDP2613,627
LuggerePDP2813,959
NassarawoPDP4121,867
RumdePDP158,212
YelwaPDP2212,040
NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0