N2.0
LOGIN
← Ondo State

Registered voters in Ondo State

By local government area · 18 LGAs · 203 wards · 3,933 polling units

How many registered voters are in Ondo State?
Ondo State has 1,991,191 registered voters across 18 local government areas, 203 wards and 3,933 polling units. Akure South has the most, with 310,384.

Registered voters by local government

Local governmentRegistered votersShareWardsPolling units
Akure South310,38415.6%11596
Ondo West186,9269.4%12361
Odigbo150,2067.5%11304
Ilaje143,1857.2%12292
Owo137,8026.9%11275
Okitipupa121,2986.1%13269
Akoko South-West107,6515.4%15199
Idanre90,0474.5%10166
Akoko North-East89,6364.5%13159
Akure North83,7564.2%12157
AkokoNorthWest81,9704.1%10170
Ifedore81,1574.1%10169
Ese-Odo80,2074.0%10143
IleOluji/Okeigbo79,6964.0%10191
Irele75,7783.8%10155
Ose75,2443.8%12141
Ondo East55,6562.8%10106
Akoko South-East40,5922.0%1180
Total1,991,191100%2033,933

Registered-voter counts are summed from INEC polling-unit records used for the 2023 general election. All wards in Ondo →

NIGERIA 2.0
A movement for every Nigerian
Projects
Data
About Us
Follow
© 2026 Nigeria 2.0 · Techies for a Better Nigeria · Election data licensed CC BY 4.0